crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Athletic Schedule – Weekly Schedule 12/10/18 – 12/15/18

Monday 12/10/18 Middle School Boys Basketball @ Tecumseh – 7th Grade 4:15 PM/8th Grade 5:30 PM – Bus Departs at 2:30 from YCMS to WIMA then to Tecumseh – Away Tuesday 12/11/18 Team Pictures – Wrestling – 3:30 -4:15 – HS Wrestling Room HS Cheer – JV/V – 4:20 – 5:20 – Upper Gym – with Backdrop   Wednesday

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. vs. Huron (Lodge Lanes) 3:30 pm | Lodge Lanes Dec 10 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. vs. Huron (Lodge Lanes) 3:30 pm | Lodge Lanes Dec 10 Coed Middle School Swimming vs. vs. Monroe MS 4:15 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Dec 10 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tecumseh

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Varsity Bowling at @ Bedford (Forest View Lanes) 3:30 pm | Forest View Lanes Dec 03 Boys Varsity Bowling at @ Bedford (Forest View Lanes) 3:30 pm | Forest View Lanes Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Eastpointe High School 5:30 pm | East Detroit Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball

Athletic Schedule – Weekly Schedule 12/03/18 – 12/08/18

Monday 12/03/18 Girls Basketball @ Eastpointe – JV 5:30/Varsity 7:00 PM – Bus Departs at 3:30 PM – Away Middle School Boys Basketball @ Lincoln – 7th Grade 4:15 PM/8th Grade 5:30 PM – Bus Departs at 2:30 from YCMS to WIMA then to Lincoln – Away Tuesday 12/04/18 Girls Basketball @ Milford – JV 5:30/Varsity 7:00

Washtenaw County Challenge Holiday Showcase – Basketball

Saturday, December 29, 2018 12:00 pm – Ann Arbor Huron vs Southfield A & T 1:30 pm – Chelsea vs Parma Western 3:00 pm – Ypsilanti Lincoln vs River Rouge 4:30 pm – Ann Arbor Pioneer vs Wayne Memorial 6:00 pm – Ypsilanti Community High School vs Detroit Henry Ford Click here for flyer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Dexter Mill Creek Middle School 5:30 pm | Mill Creek Middle School Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball at University Preparatory Academy Wayne Memorial Showcase 4:00 pm | Wayne Memorial High School Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at University Preparatory Academy Wayne Memorial Showcase 5:30 pm | Wayne

Winter Sports Coaches

Boys Basketball  Varsity HC- Steve Brooks Varsity Assistant – Ryan Brooks JV- Stephan Allen Freshmen – Courtney Smith Girls Varsity Basketball  Varsity HC- Dwayne Scott JV -Lonjno Bond Assistant – Jason Dykes Assistant – Vonyea Swanson Wrestling Varsity HC- Claudell Ruffin James Kelly Assistant Coach Competitive Cheer   Varsity HC – Destiny Mack JV – Destiny

Athletic Schedule – Weekly Schedule 11/26/18 – 12/1/18

Monday 11/26/18 Middle School Boys Basketball @ Dexter Mill Creek Middle School – 7th Grade 4:15 PM/8th Grade 5:30 PM – Bus Departs at 2:30 from YCMS to WIMA then to Dexter – Away Tuesday 11/27/18 Boys Basketball vs. Detroit University Prep @ Wayne Memorial High School – Frosh 4:00 PM/JV 5:30 PM/Varsity 7:00 PM – Frosh/JV

11/28/18 Middle School Game at YCMS

The  middle school  boys 7th and 8th grade basketball games vs Pinckney scheduled for today Wednesday 11/28/18 will be played at the middle school located at 510 Emerick in Ypsilanti. Game times will remain the same; 7th grade at 4:15; grade at 5:30 PM.