rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Varsity Golf at Boys Golf 3:00 pm | Lake Forest Golf Club May 03 Coed Middle School Track vs. Coed MS Track 4:15 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School May 03 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Bedford High School Tennis 4:30 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School May 04 Boys Varsity Baseball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Saline High School Boys Golf 3:00 pm | Washtenaw Polo Fields Apr 26 Girls Varsity Softball at Monroe High School Varsity Softball Double Header 4:00 pm | Monroe High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Baseball at Monroe High School Doubleheader 4:00 pm | Monroe High School Apr 26 Boys

More Than Student Athletes – Ypsilanti Community Girls Tennis

Kudos goes to Ypsilanti Community Girls Tennis Team coached by Taryn Willis and Ryan Cook for recently doing community service at Riverside Art Center with the Ypsi Rotary Club in April of 2021. Grizzlies student athletes learn about teamwork, dedication and sacrifice for the greater good in extraordinary ways.  Outstanding job the Girls Tennis Program

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Boys Golf 3:00 pm | Washtenaw Polo Fields Apr 19 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Skyline High School Junior Varsity Baseball Double Header 4:00 pm | Skyline High School Apr 19 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Skyline High School Doubleheader 4:00 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Apr 19 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Girls Varsity Softball at Bedford High School Varsity Softball Double Header 4:00 pm | Bedford High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Baseball at Bedford High School DoubleHeader 4:00 pm | Bedford High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Baseball at Bedford High School Varsity Baseball Double Header 4:00 pm | Bedford High School Apr

Grizzlies Athletic Weekly Schedule 4/5/21 – 4/10/21

Thursday 4/8/21 Girls Soccer @ Skyline 5:30 – Bus departs at 4:15 PM – Away Friday 4/9/21 Baseball @ Robichaud DH Away 4:00 PM/6:00 PM – Bus departs at 2:30 PM – Away Softball @ Robichaud DH Away 4:00 PM/6:00 PM – Bus departs at 2:30 PM – Away

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Belleville High School Varsity Softball 4:30 pm | Willow Run High School Apr 08 Girls Varsity Soccer at Skyline High School Girls Soccer 5:30 pm | Skyline High School Apr 09 Boys Varsity Baseball at Robichaud High School Varsity Baseball Double Header 4:00 pm | Robichaud High School Apr

Grizzlies Athletics Weekly Schedule 3/22/21 – 3/27/21

Monday 3/22/21 Girls Basketball @ Saline vs. Pioneer (District Preliminary) 5:30 PM – Bus departs at 4:30 PM – Away Middle School Girls Basketball @ Dexter 4:15 PM – Bus departs at 2:30 PM Away Tuesday 3/23/21 Boys Basketball @ Lincoln vs. Saline (District Preliminary) – 7:00 PM – Bus departs at 5:30 PM –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Dexter Mill Creek Middle 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15 pm | Dexter Mill Creek Middle School Mar 22 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Dexter Middle 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball 4:15 pm | Dexter Mill Creek Middle School Mar 23 Coed Middle School Wrestling at