rss_feed Latest News

Weekly Athletic Schedule 09/30/19 – 10/05/19

Monday 09/30/19 Volleyball vs. Robichaud JV 5:30 PM/Varsity 7:00 PM – Home MS Volleyball vs. Pinckney – 7th Grade 4:30 PM/8th Grade 5:30 PM – Home Tuesday – 10/01/19 Boys Soccer @ Pinckney Varsity 7:00 PM – – Bus departs at 4:45 PM Away Middle School Football @ Saline Middle School 5:30 PM – Bus departs at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Varsity Golf at vs. Adrian, Tecumseh and Pinckney 3:00 pm | Lenawee Country Club Sep 23 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Pontiac High School Varsity Only 5:00 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Sep 24 Boys Varsity Tennis at SEC Championships 9:00 am | Chelsea Sep 24 Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Lincoln

Weekly Athletic Schedule 09/23/19 – 09/28/19

Monday 09/23/19 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Pontiac 5:00 PM –Home Boys Tennis vs. Jackson 4:30 PM – Home Girls Golf @ Lenawee Golf Club vs. Adrian, Tecumseh and Pinckney – Van departs at 1:30 PM MS Volleyball vs. Lincoln – 7th Grade 4:30/8th Grade 5:30 PM – Home Tuesday – 09/24/19 Volleyball @ Pinckney JV 5:30/Varsity 7:00

Weekly Athletic Schedule 09/16/19 – 09/20/19

Monday 09/16/19 MS Volleyball vs. Tecumseh – 8th grade only 4:30 PM – Home Team Pictures Middle School Volleyball 3:00 PM – YCMS Gym Boys Tennis – 4:00 PM – Tennis Courts JV/Varsity Football Pictures – 4:30 PM  – Shadford Field Tuesday – 09/17/19 Volleyball vs Bedford JV 5:30/Varsity 7:00 PM – Home Boys Soccer @

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Boys 7th Grade Football at Jackson Parkside Middle School 4:15 pm | Jackson Parkside Middle School Sep 17 Boys Varsity Tennis at Lincoln High School at Lincoln 4:30 pm | Lincoln Consolidated Schools Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bedford High School 5:30 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Sep 17 Boys

2019 – YCS Hall of Fame Ceremony and Inductees

The 2019 Hall of Fame ceremony was held September 6, 2019, at Ypsilanti Community High School. Class of 2019 Inductees Johnnie Bailey Carlitos Bostic Brad Bush James Ethington Chuck Gannon Mary Kubiske-Rosen David Rukkila Tim Willibey

Weekly Athletic Schedule 09/09/19 – 09/13/19

Monday 09/09/19 Boys Tennis vs. Robichaud – 4:30 PM – Home Tuesday – 09/10/19 Boys Soccer vs. Lincoln Varsity only 5:00 PM – Home Volleyball vs Dexter JV 5:30/Varsity 7:00 PM – Home Cross Country @ Hudson Mills Metro Park – 4:30 PM – Bus departs at 3:00 PM – Away Wednesday 09/11/19 Girls Golf

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lincoln High School 4:00 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Cross Country at SEC Jamboree # 1 @ Saline 4:30 pm | Saline High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Cross Country at SEC Jamboree # 1 @ Saline 4:30 pm | Saline High School

Weekly Athletic Schedule 09/03/19 – 09/07/19

Tuesday – 09/03/19 Volleyball vs. Chelsea JV 5:30 PM/Varsity 7:00 PM – Home Team Pictures – Volleyball, Soccer, Boys Cross Country, Cheer, Girls Golf Thursday – 09/05/19 Girls Golf vs. Saline and Bedford – 3:00 PM – Home Boys Tennis vs. Jackson – 4:30 PM – Home Boys Soccer @ Dexter – Varsity only 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Boys Varsity Tennis at Dexter High School at Dexter 4:30 pm | Dexter High School Sep 03 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Chelsea High School 5:30 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Sep 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Chelsea High School 7:00 pm | Ypsilanti Community High School Sep 04 Girls Varsity Golf